Program științific 2016 Congres ARTOP

Publicat de către 28 octombrie 2016Evenimente medicale

Asociația Română a Traumatologilor și Ortopezilor Pediatri

Al IX-lea Congres ARTOP

3 – 4 Noiembrie 2016

Spitalul Clinic de Urgențe Pentru Copii „Grigore Alexandrescu”
București

Găsiți aici programul științific al celui de-al 9-lea Congres ARTOP ,

Day 1
The 9th ARTOP Congress

Thursday, 3 November 2016
12:00: – 12:10 OPENING REMARKS
12:10 – 14:40 COURSES
12:10 – 12:40 Developmental Dislocation of the Hip, Al. Ulici, București
12:40 – 13:10 Pediatric Trauma in Emergency Unit, H. Gozar, Tg. Mureș
13:10 – 13:40 Early Onset Scoliosis – diagnosis and treatment, St. Gavriliu,București
13:40 – 14:10 Osteoplastic Reconstructions in Children’s Malignant BoneTumour, Gh. Burnei, București
14:10 – 14:40 Periosteal Reaction and Misdiagnosis of Bone Tumors, C.Vlad, București

14:40 – 15:00 Coffee Break

15:00 – 16:00 WORKSHOP – Software-based Ortho-SUV Frame

16:00 – 18:10 SESSION I
Moderators: Prof. Dr. Gh. Burnei, Dr. Mariana Chiru,
16:00– 16:10 The Importance of Orthopedic Pediatrics Evaluation inChildren, Mariana Chiru, County Emercency Hospital Calarasi
16:10 – 16:20 Scaphoid Fracture – a case study, Oana Grigoras, Laura Dobre, C. Vlad, Children’s Emergency Hospital “MS Curie”
16:20 – 16:30 Nuss Osteosyntesis in Chest Malformations Surgery in Children, N. Savga, Pediatric Surgery, Orthopedics and Anesthesiology, “Nicolae Testemiţanu” Chisinau
16:30 – 16:40 Metaphyseal-Diaphyseal Osteoplasty of Posttraumatic Varus or Valgus Elbow – Pesamosca Procedure, Monica Dragoescu, Camelia Vreme, Gh. Burnei, Children’s Emergency Hospital “MS Curie”
16:40 – 16:50 Discussions
16:50 – 17:00 Emergency Treatment in Acute Slipped Capital Femoral Epiphysis, Alexandra Ifrim, Elena Staicu-Anghel, Patricia Iuliana Meșter, C. Ionescu, Clinic of Pediatric Surgery, Orthopedics and Traumatology Constanța
17:10 – 17:20 The Development Potential of Acetabulum in Congenital Hip Dislocation Operated with Inguinal Incision – more than 5 years after surgery, M.C. Oprea, M.B.Constantinescu, Violeta Orita, Al. Ulici, Children’s Emergency Hospital, “Grigore Alexandrescu” Bucharest
17:20 – 17:30 Malunion of Femoral Shaft Fractures, D. Firu, S.A. Hamei, Oana Grigoras, Gh. Burnei, Children’s Emergency Hospital “MS Curie”
17:30 – 17:40 Tibial Apophysis Fracture, C. Simion, Raluca Alexandra Tutunaru, Doina Vieru, Gh. Burnei, Children’s Emergency Hospital “MS Curie”
17:40 – 17:50 Surgical Treatment in Developmental Hip Dislocations in Children, P. Moroz, Argentina Sandrosean¹, I. Sandrosean,¹USMF Nicolae Testemițanu, ²IMC, Chisinau
17:50 – 18:00 Ankle Fractures in Children, P. Moroz, Argentina Sandrosean¹, I. Sandrosean, ¹USMF Nicolae Testemițanu,²IMC, Chisinau
18:00 – 18:10 Discussions
18:10 – 19:00 OPEN BUFFET

Day 2
The 9th ARTOP Congress
Bucharest, 4 November 2016

08:30 – 10:15 SPECIAL SESSION: DOCTORATE SCIENTIFIC REPORT

Examination Board Prof. Dr. Gheorghe Burnei, Prof. Dr. Olivera Lupescu, Conf. Dr. Liliana Padure

08:30 – 08:45 Congenital Malformations of the Torax, M.B.Șerban, A.E.Stănescu, A. Grasu, A.I. Stoica, Gh. Burnei,SUUB, Bucuresti
08:45 – 09:00 Treatment of Supracondylar Humeral Fractures with Double “X” Method Using Four Kirschner Wires, RalucaAlexandra Tutunaru PhD student, UMF Carol Davila, Bucharest
09:00 – 09:15 Eradication of Late Developmental Displacement of the Hip (LDH) by Ultrasound Screening of the New-Born and Infant up to the Age of 3 Months within a National Program, having as pilot center the Arges county. N. Viorel, Marlen Petcov , A.Petrescu , V.Stan , Diana Florescu, Simona Scoroja Natalia Becheanu
09:15 – 09:45 Multifactorial Gait Analysis in the Multidisciplinary Therapeutical Approach of the Gait Disorders in Children , Anca Irina Grigoriu, Gh. Burnei, Liliana Padure, National Center of Neurological Rehabilitation for Children „Dr. N. Robanescu”, Bucharest
09:45 – 10:00 Congenital Hydronephrosis in Children. Technical Aspects of Laparoscopic Treatment, Anna-Maria Kadar , Bucharest
10:00 – 10:15 Eradication Program for Developmental Dysplasia of the Hip in Valcea County, R Colta, Bucharest

10:15 – 10:30 Coffee Break

10:30 – 12:00 SESSION II
Moderators: Lecturer. Dr. Horea Gozar, Dr. Costel Vlad

10:30 – 10:40 The Efficiency of National Scoliosis Screening Program for Children from Mureș County: a retrospective study, H.Gozar, Stela Niculiseanu, D. Zoltan, County’s Clinical Emergency Hospital Targu Mures
10:40 – 10:50 Treatment of Progressive Scoliosis in Young Children with Growing Rod Instrumentation – a case study, Madalina Carp, Ana Maria Dulea, Al. Ulici, Children’s Emergency Hospital, “Grigore Alexandrescu” Bucharest
10:50 – 11:00 Particularities of Correction in Children with Severe and Very Severe Scoliosis, N. Savga, Pediatric Surgery,Orthopedics and anesthesiology, “Nicolae Testemiţanu”Chisinau
11:00 – 11:10 Diagnosis and Treatment in Thoracic Outlet Syndrome Determined by Cervical Ribs – case report, Ecaterina-Maria Japie, Denisa Maria Stefan, C. Cindea, Raluca Alexandra Tutunaru, C. Vlad, St. Gavriliu, Children’s Emergency Hospital“MS Curie”
11:10 – 11:20 NC Carroll Surgical Technique for Talipes Equinovarus – Literature Analysys, Adina Apetrei, Gh. Burnei, UMF Carol Davila, Bucuresti
11:20 – 11:30 A Case of Parosteal Osteosarcoma – Difficulties of Diagnosis, Treatment and Postoperative Complications, Laura Dobre, I.L. Tiripa, Monica Dragoescu, C. Vlad, Children’s Emergency Hospital “MS Curie”
11:30 – 11:40 Sacral Ewing Sarcoma: a Surgical Challenge, Raluca Alexandra Tutunaru, S.A. Hamei, C. Vlad, St. Gavriliu Children’s Emergency Hospital “MS Curie”
11:40 – 11:50 Osteochondroma of the Ilium, G. Dorobantu, EcaterinaMaria Japie, Denisa Maria Stefan, Gh. Burnei, Children’s Emergency Hospital “MS Curie”
11:50 – 12:00 Discussions
12:00 – 12:30 ARTOP General Assembly
12:30 – 13:30 OPEN BUFFET

13:30 – 15:30 SESSION III
Moderators: Dr. Stan Vasile, Dr. Liviu Muntean
13:30 – 13:40 Dislocation of the Peroneal Tendons – Diagnosis and treatment, Denisa Maria Stefan, Ecaterina Maria Japie, C. Cindea, Gh. Burnei, Children’s Emergency Hospital “MSCurie”
13:40 – 13:50 Surgical Treatment of a 11 Years Old Patient with Madelung’s Deformity, D.C. Florea, M. Carp, D. Zaharie, Al.Ulici, Children’s Emergency Hospital “Grigore Alexandrescu”Bucharest
13:50 – 14:00 Triplane Ankle Fracture, S.A. Hamei, Laura Dobre, Camelia Vreme, C. Vlad, Children’s Emergency Hospital “MS Curie”
14:00 – 14:10 Subtalar Arthoeresis in the Treatment of Flat foot in Children, A.G. Sterian, I. Fodor, A. Stanciu, Al. Ulici, Children’s Emergency Hospital “Grigore Alexandrescu”Bucharest
14:10 – 14:20 Surgical Approach in a Case of Fibular Hemimelia , M.B.Popescu, Madalina Carp, Al. Ulici, Children’s EmergencyHospital “Grigore Alexandrescu” Bucharest
14:20 – 14:30 Discussions
14:30 – 14:40 The Use of Negative Pressure Wound Therapy (NPWT) to Treat on Open Fracture of the Leg, Iulia Tevanov, D.M. Enescu, G. Sterian, Al. Ulici, Children’s Emergency Hospital„Grigore Alexandrescu” Bucharest

14:40 – 14:50 Surgical Treatment of Osteochondritis Dissecans Using Mosaicplasty with Impregnated Platelet-Rich Plasma (PRP)Bone Substitute, C. Nahoi, I. Fodor, Cristina Dinu, Al. Ulici, Children’s Emergency Hospital „Grigore Alexandrescu”Bucharest
14:50 – 15:00 Osteomyelitis Treatment, Evolution and Complications in an Adolescent Patient, M.B. Popescu, M.C. Oprea, Al. Ulici, Children’s Emergency Hospital “Grigore Alexandrescu”Bucharest
15:00 – 15:10 The Use of Locking Nails in Treatment of Lower Limb Fractures in Adolescent Pacients, Maria Liana Ienulescu, M.B. Popescu, Iulia Tevanov, N. Hetea, A.G. Sterian, Al. Ulici, Children’s Emergency Hospital “Grigore Alexandrescu”Bucharest
15:10 – 15:20 Radius Curbus – Treatment with Eight Plates, A. Onila, Gh.Burnei, Children’s Emergency Hospital “MS Curie”
15:20 – 15:30 Discussions
15:30 – 15:40 Coffee Break

15:40 – 16:40 SESSION IV
Moderators: Lecturer. Dr. Al. Ulici, Dr. St. Gavriliu
15:40 – 15:50 Hallux Flexum, A. Marica, Ileana Georgescu, Gh. Burnei, Children’s Emergency Hospital “MS Curie”
15:50 – 16:00 The Management of Open Fractures and their Complications – case report , Ana Maria Dulea, O.Serbanescu, Cristina Dinu, Al. Ulici, Children’s Emergency Hospital „Grigore Alexandrescu” Bucharest
16:00 – 16:10 Transcondylar fractures of distal humerus in pediatric patients – case report, Camelia Vreme, S.A. Hamei, C. Vlad, Laura Dobre, Gh Burnei, Children’s Emergency Hospital “MS Curie”
16:10 – 16:20 Our Experience in Minimally Invasive Treatment in Emergency Conditions of Fractures in Children, M. Trailescu, A. Pavel, M. Soiu, H. Osakwe, C. Bota, Z. Moldovan, County Emergency Hospital Arad
16:20 – 16:30 Nursemaid’s Elbow: Supination-Flexion Technique vs.Hyperpronation/ Forced Pronation. Observational clinical study, A. Herdea, Al. Ulici, Children’s Emergency Hospital „Grigore Alexandrescu” Bucharest
16:30 – 16:40 Discussions

16:40 – 17:40 SESSION V
Moderators: Prof. Dr. Gh. Burnei, Lecturer Dr. Al. Ulici
16:40 – 16:50 Traumatic Hip Dislocation Associated with Fractures in Adolescents, A. Parvan, Raluca Alexandra Tutunaru, Doina Vieru, Gh. Burnei, Children’s Emergency Hospital “MS Curie”
16:50 – 17:00 Displaced Supracondylar Fractures of the Humerus: a Corelation Between the Pinning Techniques and the Outcome at Distance, E. Liciu, Al. Ulici, Children’s Emergency Hospital „Grigore Alexandrescu” Bucharest
17:00 – 17:10 Solitary Osteochondroma Around Knee Joint – Our Recent Experience with 7 Cases F. Filip, I. Iaz, Cristina Hrustovici, Andreea Botezan, D. Stanescu ‘Sf. Ioan cel Nou’ Emergency County Hospital, Suceava
17:10 – 17:20 Surgical Treatment of Ankle Fractures in Children: an 18-months Retrospective Study, F. Filip, Cristina Hrustovici, I.Iaz, R. Bandac, M. Macovei, D. Stanescu, County Emergency Hospital „Sf. Ioan cel Nou” Suceava
17:20 – 17:30 Coccigodinia, Doina Vieru, Raluca Alexandra Tutunaru, C.Simion, Gh. Burnei, Children’s Emergency Hospital “MSCurie”
17:30 – 17:40 Long Bones Lengthening on Elastic Nails – Radiological and Healing Index, CM Cindea, Ecaterina-Maria jaoie, MariaDenisa Stefan, Gh. Burnei
17:40 – 17:50 Posttraumatic Osteitis in Children, I. Nepoliuc, G. Rusanovschi, Municipal Clinical Hospital „V. Ignatenco” Chisinau
17:50 – 18:00 Disscussions
18:00 – 19:00 OPEN BUFFET

 

Nu în ultimul rând menționăm că acest congres este creditat cu 11 credite EMC

Publică un răspuns